Sig Sauer Zulu5 12x50mm HD Binocular
Sig Sauer Binoculars — SKU EB-861665344
Price: $164.50 USD. In stock.
Sig Sauer Zulu5 12x50mm HD Binocular Sig Sauer Zulu5 12x50mm HD Binocular. Specifications BrandSig SauerProduct TypeBinocularsMagnification12xObjective Lens Diameter50 mmPrism SystemRoofPrism Phase CoatingYesGlass TypeHD high definitionLens CoatingsSPECTRACOAT anti-reflection and LENSARMOR abrasion protectionBridge DesignOpenEye Relief15.5 mmField of View251.3 ft at 1000 ydAngular Field of View4.8°Close Focus13.1 ftDiopter Adjustment±3 DWaterproofIPX7; immersion to 1 mFogproofYesNitrogen FilledYesEyecupsMulti-positionFocus SystemCenterArmoringRubberIncluded AccessoriesEyepiece and objective…
- Brand
- Sig Sauer
- Length
- 167.6 mm
- Weight
- 837 g
- Eyecups
- Multi-position
- Armoring
- Rubber
- Fogproof
- Yes
- Exit Pupil
- 4.2 mm
- Eye Relief
- 15.5 mm
- Glass Type
- HD high definition
- Waterproof
- IPX7; immersion to 1 m
- Close Focus
- 13.1 ft
- Focus System
- Center
- Prism System
- Roof
- Product Type
- Binoculars
- Bridge Design
- Open
- Field of View
- 251.3 ft at 1000 yd
- Lens Coatings
- SPECTRACOAT anti-reflection and LENSARMOR abrasion protection
- Magnification
- 12x
- Prism Material
- BAK-4
- Nitrogen Filled
- Yes
- Tripod Adaptable
- Yes
- Diopter Adjustment
- ±3 D
- Prism Phase Coating
- Yes
- Included Accessories
- Eyepiece and objective covers, neck/shoulder strap, lens cloth and padded ballistic nylon case
- Angular Field of View
- 4.8°
- Interpupillary Distance
- 58–73 mm
- Objective Lens Diameter
- 50 mm