Sig Sauer Zulu5 8x42mm HD Binocular
Sig Sauer Binoculars — SKU EB-861695943
Price: $117.50 USD. In stock.
Sig Sauer Zulu5 8x42mm HD Binocular Sig Sauer Zulu5 8x42mm HD Binocular. Specifications BrandSig SauerProduct TypeBinocularsMagnification8xObjective Lens Diameter42 mmPrism SystemRoofPrism Phase CoatingYesGlass TypeHD high definitionLens CoatingsSPECTRACOAT anti-reflection and LENSARMOR abrasion protectionBridge DesignOpenEye Relief19.5 mmField of View341.8 ft at 1000 ydAngular Field of View6.5°Close Focus8.2 ftDiopter Adjustment±3 DWaterproofIPX7; immersion to 1 mFogproofYesNitrogen FilledYesEyecupsMulti-positionFocus SystemCenterArmoringRubberIncluded AccessoriesEyepiece and objective…
- Brand
- Sig Sauer
- Length
- 144.8 mm
- Weight
- 716 g
- Eyecups
- Multi-position
- Armoring
- Rubber
- Fogproof
- Yes
- Exit Pupil
- 5.3 mm
- Eye Relief
- 19.5 mm
- Glass Type
- HD high definition
- Waterproof
- IPX7; immersion to 1 m
- Close Focus
- 8.2 ft
- Focus System
- Center
- Prism System
- Roof
- Product Type
- Binoculars
- Bridge Design
- Open
- Field of View
- 341.8 ft at 1000 yd
- Lens Coatings
- SPECTRACOAT anti-reflection and LENSARMOR abrasion protection
- Magnification
- 8x
- Prism Material
- BAK-4
- Nitrogen Filled
- Yes
- Tripod Adaptable
- Yes
- Diopter Adjustment
- ±3 D
- Prism Phase Coating
- Yes
- Included Accessories
- Eyepiece and objective covers, neck/shoulder strap, lens cloth and padded ballistic nylon case
- Angular Field of View
- 6.5°
- Interpupillary Distance
- 56–75 mm
- Objective Lens Diameter
- 42 mm