Price: $90.23 USD. In stock.
Sightmark Solitude 10x42 Binoculars Sightmark Solitude 10x42 Binoculars. Specifications BrandSightmarkProduct TypeBinocularsMagnification10xDiameter, Objective Lens42 mmType of Prism (type)Roof / BaK-4Prism Coating, (yes/no)YesLens CoatingFully multi-coatedFocus System, Cent/Ind/FixCentralFocusing Lens, Eye/Obj/IntInternalDiameter, Exit Pupil4.2 mmEye Relief0.72 / 18.4 in/mmField of View5.8 degreesField of View (m at 1000 m)101 m @1000mField of View (ft at 1000 yd)304 ft @1000ydClose Focus Distance13.12 / 4 ft/mRelative Brightness17.38Twilight Index20.42Resolution5.33"Diopter System,…
- Brand
- Sightmark
- Width
- 2 / 51 in/mm
- Height
- 5.91 / 150 in/mm
- Length
- 4.92 / 125 in/mm
- Weight
- 26.7 oz
- Fog Proof
- Yes
- Eye Relief
- 0.72 / 18.4 in/mm
- Resolution
- 5.33"
- IP Standard
- IP67 (waterproof and dustproof)
- Lens Coating
- Fully multi-coated
- Product Type
- Binoculars
- Eyecup system
- Twist-up
- Field of View
- 5.8 degrees
- Magnification
- 10x
- Range, Diopter
- ±4
- Twilight Index
- 20.42
- Nitrogen Purged
- Yes
- Relative Brightness
- 17.38
- Close Focus Distance
- 13.12 / 4 ft/m
- Diameter, Exit Pupil
- 4.2 mm
- Operating Temp,?F/?C
- 0 to 120 / -17 to 49 F/C
- Type of Prism (type)
- Roof / BaK-4
- Prism Coating, (yes/no)
- Yes
- Diameter, Objective Lens
- 42 mm
- Diopter System, location
- Right eyepiece
- Manufacturer Part Number
- SM12003
- Focus System, Cent/Ind/Fix
- Central
- Focusing Lens, Eye/Obj/Int
- Internal
- Field of View (m at 1000 m)
- 101 m @1000m
- Field of View (ft at 1000 yd)
- 304 ft @1000yd
- Distance, Interpupillary, in/mm
- 2.2 - 2.9 / 56 - 74 in/mm