Price: $234.99 USD. In stock.
Sightmark Solitude 10x42 XD Binoculars Sightmark Solitude 10x42 XD Binoculars. Specifications BrandSightmarkProduct TypeBinocularsMagnification10xObjective Lens Diameter42mmType of PrismBak4 Roof PrismPrism coatingsPhase Correction & Dielectric CoatingLens coatingFMCFocus system (Cent/ Ind/ Fix)CenterFocusing lens (Eye/ Obj/ Int)InternalExit pupil diameter4.2mmEye relief0.6 / 15 in/mmField of view6.5 degreesField of view (ft at 1000 yd)338 ft @ 1,000 ydsField of view (m at 1000 m)113 m @ 1,000 mClose focus distance6.6 / 2 ft/mLight transmission> 85%Twilight index20.5Resolution4.85"Diopter…
- Brand
- Sightmark
- Width
- 5.0 / 128 in/mm
- Height
- 2.0 / 52 in/mm
- Length
- 5.5 / 141 in/mm
- Weight
- 23.5 / 668 oz/g
- Eye relief
- 0.6 / 15 in/mm
- Resolution
- 4.85"
- IP Standard
- IPX7 (Waterproof)
- Lens coating
- FMC
- Product Type
- Binoculars
- Body material
- Magnesium Alloy
- Diopter range
- +/- 3
- Field of view
- 6.5 degrees
- Magnification
- 10x
- Type of Prism
- Bak4 Roof Prism
- Prism coatings
- Phase Correction & Dielectric Coating
- Twilight index
- 20.5
- Light transmission
- > 85%
- Exit pupil diameter
- 4.2mm
- Close focus distance
- 6.6 / 2 ft/m
- Eyecup system (type)
- Twist extension
- Operation temperature
- 14 to 131 / -10 to 55 °F/°C
- Interpupillary distance
- 2.2–2.9 / 57–73 in/mm
- Objective Lens Diameter
- 42mm
- Manufacturer Part Number
- SM12105
- Nitrogen purged (yes/no)
- Yes
- Diopter system (location)
- Eyepiece
- Field of view (m at 1000 m)
- 113 m @ 1,000 m
- Field of view (ft at 1000 yd)
- 338 ft @ 1,000 yds
- Focus system (Cent/ Ind/ Fix)
- Center
- Focusing lens (Eye/ Obj/ Int)
- Internal