Price: $163.55 USD. In stock.
Sightmark Solitude 7x36 XD Binoculars Sightmark Solitude 7x36 XD Binoculars. Specifications BrandSightmarkProduct TypeBinocularsMagnification7xDiameter, Objective Lens36 mmType of Prism (type)Roof / BaK-4Prism Coating, (yes/no)YesLens CoatingFully multi-coatedFocus System, Cent/Ind/FixCentralFocusing Lens, Eye/Obj/IntInternalDiameter, Exit Pupil5.10 mmEye Relief0.67 / 16.8 in/mmField of View9.06 degreesField of View (m at 1000 m)159 m @1000mField of View (ft at 1000 yd)477 ft @1000ydClose Focus Distance5.9 / 1.8 ft/mRelative Brightness26Twilight Index15.81Resolution4.3"Diopter System,…
- Brand
- Sightmark
- Width
- 2 / 51 in/mm
- Height
- 5.91 / 150 in/mm
- Length
- 4.84 / 123 in/mm
- Weight
- 23.7 oz
- Fog Proof
- Yes
- Eye Relief
- 0.67 / 16.8 in/mm
- Resolution
- 4.3"
- IP Standard
- IP67 (waterproof and dustproof)
- Lens Coating
- Fully multi-coated
- Product Type
- Binoculars
- Eyecup system
- Twist-up
- Field of View
- 9.06 degrees
- Magnification
- 7x
- Range, Diopter
- ±3
- Twilight Index
- 15.81
- Nitrogen Purged
- Yes
- Relative Brightness
- 26
- Close Focus Distance
- 5.9 / 1.8 ft/m
- Diameter, Exit Pupil
- 5.10 mm
- Operating Temp,?F/?C
- 0 to 120 / -17 to 49 F/C
- Type of Prism (type)
- Roof / BaK-4
- Prism Coating, (yes/no)
- Yes
- Diameter, Objective Lens
- 36 mm
- Diopter System, location
- Right eyepiece
- Manufacturer Part Number
- SM12101
- Focus System, Cent/Ind/Fix
- Central
- Focusing Lens, Eye/Obj/Int
- Internal
- Field of View (m at 1000 m)
- 159 m @1000m
- Field of View (ft at 1000 yd)
- 477 ft @1000yd
- Distance, Interpupillary, in/mm
- 2.2 - 2.9 / 56 - 74 in/mm